Cola®Lipid C
Cola®Lipid C is an effective moisturizing and conditioning agent with anti-static, foam boosting and surface modification properties.
Product Identification
| Category | Amphoteric Surfactants |
| CAS | 83682-78-4 |
| INCI | Cocamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate |
Applications
- Shampoos and body washes
- Facial cleansers
- Baby products
- Moisturizing products
- Anti-aging creams
- Cleaning
- Foaming
- Personal Care Formulation
Industries
- Cosmetics
- Industrial Cleaning
- Personal Care
Features & Benefits
- Mild, non-irritating to eyes and skin
- Excellent conditioning agent for hair and skin
- Low toxicity to aquatic organisms
- Readily biodegradable
- Contains no diethanolamine (DEA) or monoethanolamine (MEA)
- Naturally-derived
